Skip to Content
0

GL account and Profit center textboxes does not appear in Account Assignment tab of MIGO

Aug 24, 2017 at 07:34 AM

39

avatar image

Hi SAP Consultants,

May I ask how to make GL account and Profit center textboxes appear in Account Assignment tab of MIGO 281 (Goods Issue for network)?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jeremiah Dollente Sep 04, 2017 at 01:52 AM
0

Hi Jurgen,

Have already executed this successfully in my testing. After clicking the [Post] button the profit center and gl account will automatically appear in Account Assignment tab. It will appear since this is configured in SAP PS module for transactions related to reservation order and goods issuance in network and project defintion.

Thank you.

Jeremiah Dollente

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Aug 24, 2017 at 07:46 AM
0

Please compare like with like if you compare 2 clients.

one screenshot shows that you are just doing a goods issue, and the other screenshot is from "display material document" which means it is from the past and shows actually a different event.

If your prod is different from quality system then there is certainly a transport missing. How many people do customizing in the same system for the same application that this can't be known by asking the colleagues?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded