Skip to Content
0

how to Synchronize SAP PO bpm from Development Infrastructure to NWDS?

Aug 24, 2017 at 06:32 AM

121

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Expert,

Could you please provide me the steps to Synchronize SAP PO bpm from Development Infrastructure to NWDS?

Thanks,

Chandar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Milen Dontcheff
Aug 28, 2017 at 12:04 PM
0

Jun has answered to your questions.

1. Please have a look on this guide.

https://help.sap.com/viewer/85e3d3fc43ae43d995c6b486218a8647/7.31.18/en-US/492aae589c1a1903e10000000a42189c.html

2. About handling the DC that you will synchronize have a look on this document:

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-3204

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

HI Milen,

thanks for the links. but my current issue is, I am not able to find the componet browser to synchronize bpm object.

Developed bpm and iflows in DI system. Now I want to download it to my local NWDS tool. Could please provide me the steps to dowload/synch the pbm flow to my local NWDS tool.

Its helpful if you can provide me docs for transport steps for nwds object.

Thanks,

Chandar

0

Hello Chandar,

The "Component Browser" window is part of the DI perspective. You do not need to download and install anything extra because the NWDI perspective is part of the NWDS delivered package.

(NWDS - Window - Perspective - Open Perspective - Development Infrastructure)

Regards,

0
Jun Wu Aug 24, 2017 at 12:34 PM
1

connect to nwdi

download development configuration

click the bpm dc and select "create project"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tobias Hamdorf Aug 24, 2017 at 06:35 AM
0

I don't really get what you are trying to do. Can you explain that a bit more detailed?

/Tobias

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

HI

Developed NWDS BPMs are in Development Infrastructure (DI) server, I want to download bmps to my local nwds tool.

Could you please provided me the steps to do this?

Thanks,

Chandar

0