Skip to Content
1

Where is my answer?

Oct 11, 2016 at 12:01 PM

230

avatar image
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Sebastian Wolf
Oct 11, 2016 at 12:03 PM
3

Hi Horst,

we currently have a bug that the last activity underneath a question includes moderated content, but the number of answers to the right not. We are working on a solution.

Sorry for the inconvenience and best regards, Sebastian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Johan Hakkesteegt Oct 11, 2016 at 12:32 PM
1

The replies counter has been broken since beta but it has been reported.

Moshe Naveh said it would be looked into.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghu Govindarajan Oct 13, 2016 at 12:17 PM
0

I had an issue that could have the same title, but is not the same. In my case the actual answer just disappeared with no messages. I had to go to my activity stream and come back out to see it. If the answer is being moderated before showing up as Sebastian Wolf suggests, it would be nice to have a message to that effect. I had read this thread before, otherwise I was tempted to repost while I was still on the original Question's screen.

Update: It worked fine this time!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded