Skip to Content
0

When MS SQL Server 2016 support will be added to SAP BODS 4.2

Aug 23, 2017 at 12:17 PM

276

avatar image
Former Member

Is MS SQL 2016 is supported on any SP of SAP BODS 4.2 ? If no Is there any plan to add its support in any upcoming release?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Brandon Jacobson
Aug 23, 2017 at 06:44 PM
2

Hello,

This information is contained in the Product Availability Matrix:

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/pam

Support for MS SQL 2016 was added in Data Services 4.2 SP8.

Best Regards,
Brandon

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Where in PAM? I drilled down to DS 4.2 and saw nothing that says it is supported.

0

here :)
1
avatar image
Former Member Aug 24, 2017 at 06:53 AM
1

Thanks Brandon.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded