Skip to Content
0

Activity Stream - followed tag - language filter missing

Oct 11, 2016 at 10:53 AM

120

avatar image

In the Activity Stream, if you follow a tag, all content shows. Also content in (to me) foreign languages:

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johan Hakkesteegt Oct 11, 2016 at 11:53 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Steffi Warnecke
Oct 11, 2016 at 10:57 AM
1

Hi Johan!

"which does not have its own link anywhere by the way"

It actually does.

Since it's part of the users information, it's in the users menu. Or do you already know this link and would expect the Activity Stream also under "Community"? :)

Regards,

Steffi.

.

PS: The editor drives me nuts. -.-


screenshot1217.jpg (12.8 kB)
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Akward ! :-)

0

;)

Your "issue" with the missing filter in the activity stream is not a bug (at the moment), since there are no more filters. But as with so many other things: making the activity stream more usable (with filters and whatnot) is also planned. You can create an idea with the language tag, of course.

1

I will do that, thanks!

0