Skip to Content
-1

I want to check Sales Organisation wise output types and smartforms

Aug 23, 2017 at 11:13 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus... Please let me know i want to check Sales Organisation wise assigned output types and based on output types assigned smartforms.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 23, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

For form assignment to Output type, check in Table entries: TNAPR or Transaction NACE (applications V1, V2 & V3)

For Output Details check in NACH Table entries

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Aug 23, 2017 at 12:07 PM
0

Before posting a question, please make sure you have searched all existing content -- as the answers may already be available.

Try to use these search options, too:

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn questions and answers best practices here.

If you have searched for answers already, then apologies for making this request. In order to be on the safe side, please make sure your question outlines the steps you took while searching for your answer. This way, members will know that you searched and that you were unable to find the answer you were after. You may also want to include screenshots that best describes the topic that your question relates to.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks a lot to Mr Lakshmipathi... i am searching from long time, still i am not able to get the details.. i have a task to do as per below mentioned format...

Sales Organization Billing Type Output Type Medium Smart forms
0