Skip to Content
0

Fi Vendor Document Payment blocked user details

Aug 22, 2017 at 06:18 PM

133

avatar image

At FBL1N vendor line item screen,

when there is a payment block under "PBK" column for few invoices

I need to get the user name who placed that block

I have tried to query tables, BSEG & CDHDR & CDPOS so far no luck finding what i need.

Greatly appreciated if someone would shed some light please.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Sanil Bhandari Aug 23, 2017 at 03:46 AM
0

Hi

You can look at the report S_ALR_87012293

regards

Sanil Bhandari

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks,

This is a close solution to what i am looking for.

However, is there a way to query that from the tables ?

0
Ankur Chauhan Aug 23, 2017 at 05:13 AM
0

you can check the vendor master record, whether you have blocked your vendor,through XK05

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

One more time

If there is payment block under "PBK" column for few invoices

I need to get the user name who placed that block

0

You can goto vendor Display click on the environment menu and here you need to select the changes and click on the details push button system will display, the user name and changes.

vmr-changes.png

vmr-changes.png (20.0 kB)
0
Narasimhulu Konnipati Aug 28, 2017 at 10:04 AM
0

If the Payment Block is placed manually while posting the invoice or adopted from Vendor Master data automatically, then there won't be any change records captured.

The change records will be captured in case if you go and change it after posting the invoice.

Check Vendor master if it has been captured or the interface through which it is posting.

Thanks,

NSK

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

"Check Vendor master if it has been captured" No too sure why would the Vendor master would be the place to capture any changes made by a user.

User is you and me.

0