Skip to Content
0

ABAP WD in SE80 - buttons at context editor are not visble

Aug 24, 2017 at 02:36 PM

66

avatar image

Hi,

I have a very strange problem with WD in SE80. I have used several components in my WD component. When I want to change the controller while context mapping the buttons at the left side are not visible or visible only partly,

I assume that this has something to do with SAPGUI and/or Windows UI settings. Could somebody kindly advise what might be wrong - I am going bananas more and more..

The same works fine at a colleagues computer with same SAPGUI version .


Many thanks,

hp

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Erdey-Gruz
Dec 01, 2017 at 01:05 PM
0

This might have to do with the screen resolution of the monitor. Please check if you have done some DPI scaling in the Windows.

Also some here are useful notes that might solve the issues:

#2519029- "Error in GUI input Data: Focus Data" occurs in SAP GUI 7.50

#2541592- Display issues when using SAP GUI for Windows with high DPI settings

#2106323 - SAP GUI for Windows: DPI scaling of Windows will be supported

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Iftah Peretz
Nov 30, 2017 at 11:49 AM
0

Hey,

Try to match your colleagues compatibility settings in Internet Explorer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded