Skip to Content
0

Analysis for Office 2.2: Change number format of multiple measures at once

Oct 11, 2016 at 10:16 AM

142

avatar image

Hi,

is it possible to select multiple measures and change the number format of these at once? It is a litte bit inconvenient to do this for each measure.

The same question was asked a few years ago... Do you have any news for us?

http://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-49919

Thanks in advance and best regards,

Simon

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Stephen Hobbs Oct 12, 2016 at 02:35 PM
1

Is this feature not already available using the Properties View?


scaling.jpg (30.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andreas Batruel Oct 17, 2016 at 09:45 AM
1

Hello Simon,

the Property View on the Analysis tab mentioned by Stephen, is available in version 2.3.

BR

Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Oct 11, 2016 at 10:17 AM
0

I don't have any "new" news, but there is an Idea on Idea place at https://ideas.sap.com/D33706 - I encourage you to go vote for it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Simon Kußmann Oct 11, 2016 at 11:15 AM
0

Okay, thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Simon Kußmann Oct 25, 2016 at 08:44 AM
0

Thanks Andreas!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded