Skip to Content
0

Getting error "Operation is not allowed (CRM_P_ORD)" in SAP CRM WUI and GUI

Aug 24, 2017 at 07:08 AM

395

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Good day.. I am unable to attach the documents to the business Activities in SAP CRM WUI and GUI as well.

Attached screenshots of both the environments WUI and GUI for your reference.

Could you please help me on this issue.

Thank you,

Harikrishna

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 28, 2017 at 01:49 PM
1

Thank you very much for your reply Christophe.

I have resolved the issue without applying the sap note. By using the transaction OACT and maintained Document Area: CRM and Content Rep. CRMORDER for Category CRMORDER.


Thank you,

Harikrishna

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

We got the same error. What do you mean with maintaining it?

0
avatar image
Former Member
Aug 24, 2017 at 06:28 PM
0

Dear HariKrishna,

Please follow the recommendations of note 1237688.

This is likely to solve the issue.

Best regards

Christophe

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded