Skip to Content
0

SAP Hybris - Development User

Aug 23, 2017 at 01:37 PM

77

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

where can I dissable rank Development User?

I have same setting of Business Roles and Employee Attributes like my colleague. But I can't edit and add new Custom Fields and he can.The only difference is this rank in my user name.

Kind Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Loganathan P Aug 24, 2017 at 11:22 AM
0

Hi,

Raise a ticket and SAP will reset this issues. We have faced the same issues before and we approached SAP. For us,we have assigned the partner development workcenter,Development user was tagged to the USER ID.When we removed the said workcenter,system didnt reset the tag.

Regards

Logan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Loganathan P Aug 24, 2017 at 05:53 AM
0

Hi Lukas,

Check whether Partner Development workcenter is assigned to your role or User ID. If yes,removed that workcenter from your role and check.

Use separate business user ID for SDK Purpose.

Regards

Logan

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

I check these workcenters but my usetr haven't them:

Kind Regards

0

Hello!

Some case documents related to this, Lukas:

https://support.wdf.sap.corp/sap/support/notes/2416467

https://support.wdf.sap.corp/sap/support/notes/2508882

0