Skip to Content
0

SAP GTS Upgrade Error: Different settings in repositories LLS_COR_DOC_REP

Aug 23, 2017 at 10:20 AM

101

avatar image
Former Member

After upgrading from to SAPK-11010INSAPSLL from SAPK-90029INSAPSLL we are not able to display attachment in document.

Example : we are not able to display PDF file for German customs declaration

When we try to display document we get following error message in browser

"Different settings in repositories LLS_COR_DOC_REP and on the back end" Pls see attachment.

We tried OSS note # 2121830 - KBA: GTS repository urls are generated in HTTP but it did not help

2121830 - KBA: GTS repository urls are generated in HTTP

step-by-step instructions on how to reproducemessage-file-link.png issue:

  1. Scenario 1 : ATLAS Germany custom declaration Attachment display
  2. goto tcode /SAPSLL/MENU_LEGAL
  3. then click "Export" menu
  4. Enter process customs declration = 1400000267 2017 and click on change
  5. press F7 or click on "Display attachment" ICON
  6. you will get the error message "Different settings in repositories LLS_COR_DOC_REP and on the back end"
  7. Attach screen shot of error
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 23, 2017 at 11:14 AM
1

It's Basis Issue, Resolved by basis

issue has to do with the signature check of the repository

if I check to not check the signature ... it works.

we may think that we may consider to change to a new kernel version

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ann Marie Sinclair
Sep 05, 2017 at 08:35 PM
0

Hi

There is a recently published KBA on this issue:

2526803 - KBA: Different settings in the repository LLS_COR_DOC_REP and in the backend

Hope this helps

Ann Marie

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded