Skip to Content
0

SAP Hybris for Customer - Setup Manager

Aug 23, 2017 at 08:14 AM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have several created employees. I created organization unit and connect two of them to this unit. Now I would like to setup one of them as manager.

Any idea how to do this? When I try add manager to this org. unit application no record found:

Kind Regars,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rachel Lyra
Aug 23, 2017 at 08:10 PM
1

Lukas,

Please refer to Case Document:

2044224 - Unable to Assign a Service Agent or an Employee as an Org Unit Manager

Regards,

Rachel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Lyra,

I can't open your link.

Kind Regards

0
Krishnendu Laha Aug 23, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0
Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

I added employee under 'Employee' tab of the Org. Unit and then I tried them as Org. Unit Manager but search results states that there are "No Records Found.". You can see it in my screenshot.

Kind Regards

0

Hi Lukas,

I see the validity Dates are different. The Date in assignment is 08/22 but you are searching for Manager in 08/11. please try with 08/22 in search window for Manager assignment.

Thanks,

Krish

0
Former Member

Hi,

same problem:

Kind Regards

0
Former Member

Sorry, second screen shot should be:

0