Skip to Content
0

Add Reporting to C# 201\

Aug 22, 2017 at 09:32 PM

90

avatar image
Former Member

Hello. I installed Visual Studio 2017 And installed SapCrystallReport 2010, 2014.

But Do Not add Reporting in Add New Item.

How to install Sap Crystal Report in Visual Studio 2017,

It is need Thanks of your answer.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Aug 24, 2017 at 02:43 PM
0

Hi Mahmoud,

I updated the TAG to CR for VS.

The download and other info is here:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads

SP 21 will support VS 2017, I'm testing it now and should be out next week unless R&D finds any ship killers.

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Brian Dong Aug 22, 2017 at 09:41 PM
0

Hi Mahmoud,

There isn't a Crystal for VS that will work with Visual Studio 2017 yet. It's scheduled for September.

Brian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 27, 2017 at 08:44 AM
0

Thank you for your answer. Execuse me, which link would i do?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded