Skip to Content
0

Get attached documents Name into Work Order

Aug 22, 2017 at 03:13 PM

75

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everyone,

I would like to know if there is any way to import the name of the documents attached to an equipment, and place them into the work order impression so people executing the job will know what documents an equipment have.

Thanks a lot for your help,

Regards,

William

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Aug 24, 2017 at 07:51 AM
0

William,

Try tables DRAW and DRAD.

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your help Peter.

0
Peter Atkin Aug 23, 2017 at 06:44 AM
0

William,

DMS documents assigned the the FLoc/Equipment are already highlighted on the order via an icon in the Reference Object screen area.

However, if you mean Services for Object (GOS) documents, then these are not copied to the order.

Please clarify..

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

It is for the DMS documents, but my question is what table can I use to get the names of those documents according to the equipment to which they are attached.

0