Skip to Content
0

SAPIBP1 Unified Planning Area

Aug 22, 2017 at 11:23 AM

123

avatar image

We are planning to use SAPIBP1 for one our client. Can anyone please guide on few basic understanding pertaining to.Please excuse in case of my bad understanding

1> Different IBP Modules will have different Roots like Week/Days etc.Now suppose we want to use data from InventoryIO (Root: Week) to any other Module (Root Days) how will be the mapping. Similarly other way around how would Inventory IO at root Week will understand Incoming data in days.

2> In general can someone suggest document on SAPIBP1 for general data flow in terms of KF and Planning Level.

Regards,

Akki

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Patel Aug 22, 2017 at 07:40 PM
0

Hi Akki

Check out SAP IBP RDS data you will get all relevant details.

Regards

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Akhilesh Agarwal Aug 27, 2017 at 05:30 PM
0

Thanks Ankur...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded