Skip to Content
0

Vendor invoice: When is field REINDAT filled?

Oct 11, 2016 at 09:36 AM

112

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am using BAPI_ACC_DOCUMENT_POST to create invoices. Where does the field invoice_rec_date gets filled when I leave it blank?

Regards, Vanessa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Oct 14, 2016 at 04:43 PM
0

Hi,

I think its hard coded as equal to document date if the invoice receipt date is not maintained. Similar logic is there in the FM: FM_ADJUST_NET_DAYS_FI

Regards,

AKPT


5qywh.png (8.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 12, 2016 at 10:05 AM
0

For vendor invoice, you can using BAPI_INCOMINGINVOICE_CREATE1 and found INV_REC_DATE on header.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 14, 2016 at 03:34 PM
0

Hi @Andy,

thanks for your answer. I would like to know where/when the fields gets filled when I don't fill it myself. It seems that there is an automatism that fills the field.

Thanks and have a nice weekend,

Vanessa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded