Skip to Content
0

Facility fee free

Aug 22, 2017 at 02:26 PM

57

avatar image
Former Member

Hello friends,

I have Syndicated Facility with total 1000 (for example), and drawning of 100 then 900 remains to be utilised. Facility charges: Not utilized (Ctype 1204) base amount = 900, alright. But after instalment repayment 50 (for example) base amount raise on these 50. I need that instalment repayment does not increase the base amount and base amount for Facility charges: Not utilized (Ctype 1204) = 900, but not 950.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

You may want to check the Condition type setting for this(not able to upload screenshot, dont know why :(

In define condition type in MM, you will find this setting. Check as reference for Ctype 1204.

Create a new condition type and select the option 4, the fee will be calculated on the total line. You can have new effective from date in you Facility which would coincide with the installment repayment date.This could address your issue, but need to test.

Regards,

Nikhil

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jain varghese Aug 23, 2017 at 10:10 AM
0

Hi,

Standard system doesn't support this function.

Regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Jain, thank you.

0
Gustavo Vazquez Aug 22, 2017 at 05:13 PM
0

Hi Artem,

If you have a facility line and it is affected by a Payment (-), then Repayment will affect in the opposite way (+).

You can't filter them by Update Type.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded