Skip to Content
0

Component-changes.json not found

Aug 22, 2017 at 12:53 PM

218

avatar image

Hi team,

I am getting below error in console, everytime I am creating any project and I am not able to fix it.. I tried creating this file in different folders but still same error.. I have seen some of the threads which are opened for this Error on SCN but none of them worked for me. In my case app is not showing data.

I deployed the app on Git but it doesn't resolved. please help me.. This error I never got earlier.

Thanks-

error.png (62.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Irfan Gokak Aug 22, 2017 at 02:36 PM
0

Hi Abhishek,

This error does not stop your app from loading. If you want to clear this error then just create one file with "Component-changes.json" with empty content. Hope this will resolve your issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhishek Sharma Aug 25, 2017 at 12:14 PM
0

thanks irfan yes it worked..

Thanks-

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded