Skip to Content
0

Not able to play SIM files with Itutor

Aug 22, 2017 at 08:01 AM

111

avatar image

Hello All ,

got some SIM files of MM from my old backup and tries to run them on the new SAP Itutor player , but gettign error

"This tutorial cannot be run by this version of SAP Tutor. To run the tutorial you must licence SAP Tutor."

seen several posts but no one actually answered for this issue.

Let me know if any one have similar issue , or provide me the link to download the SIM fiels for MM.

thanks

kUnal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Anyone here can help?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kunal Ingale Sep 05, 2017 at 06:41 PM
0

Hello Tammy ,

thanks for the reply nad help , The issue is resolved after some more analaysis,

i have installed a full version of SAP tutor which is OS independent and it worked for me.

now next task is to search for new SIM files.

thanks

kUnal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Aug 26, 2017 at 05:23 PM
0

Hi - please look at the reply on this thread: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1339676 - I think this answers your question

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hey Hi Tammy ,

thanks for reply , i went through this thread and installed the player but still have aissue ,

the SIM files that i have were working till few year back.

not sure if the files are outdated so theya re not playing , so again the new Question is form where can i download new files avaialbel for MM.

thanks

kUnal

0

OK, what is MM? The module or? I haven't used iTutor for several years now, as most things are on YouTube

0

yes i need it for materials management module.

0

Reading Colin's answer you can only play SAP itutors for free; were these created by SAP?

0