Skip to Content
0

Sentiment Engagement - supported languages - Hybris Marketing Cloud

Aug 21, 2017 at 01:53 PM

241

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

How many languages are supported during sentiment analysis in Hybris Marketing Cloud application?

Thanks and regards,

Dinesh.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Joyca Vervinckt Aug 24, 2017 at 09:17 AM
0

If I'm not mistaken, the sentiment analysis uses HANA's text analysis.

Here is the list of supported languages:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/e2f20c473359495b986337fb62d9d3cb/2.0.02/en-US/57b57d666d6d1014b3fc9283b0e91070.html

Kr,

Joyca

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Correct.

Regards,

Matthias

0
Former Member

Thanks Joyca & Matthias for the information.

Thanks and regards,

Dinesh.

0
Keshav Harake Aug 24, 2017 at 12:16 PM
0

Hi

Sentiment Engagement - supported languages - Hybris Marketing Cloud In current system are available

Arabic Chinese (simplified) Chinese (traditional) Dutch - Emoticons and profanities only English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Thanks,

Keshav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded