Skip to Content
0

UI5 Theme Designer Logo Placement to Right

Aug 17, 2017 at 03:13 PM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

I intend to put the company Logo on the Right hand side after the Profile area. Any tips would be helpful?

Regards,

Nitin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sharath M G Aug 18, 2017 at 03:07 AM
0

Tricky. Use CSS.

Provide the CSS parameter for the DIv Control holding the logo : right:0

This will move the control to the right most corner.

Ensure that you move the control now in right most corner appropriately to allow the logo to take its position.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 22, 2017 at 06:08 PM
0

Thanks Sharath for the your tip, team figured it out before i could check your response. i believe they used something similar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded