Skip to Content
0

Error while parsing wsdl while creating logical port

Aug 22, 2017 at 12:49 AM

70

avatar image

Hi.

I am going to consume WSDL in SAP system. The web service is created in other system. . But when i go to create logical port for it through SOAMANAGER the system generate a message of error:

Reproducing the Issue

  1. Open transaction SOAMANAGER.
  2. Go to Web Service Configuration.
  3. Search for the consumer proxy.
  4. Create a new logical port using the option "WSLD based configuration".
  5. After specifying the location of the WSDL file, the error message is displayed:

This is the URL WS

We applied this note and the issue is the same.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/0002388992

I alse found this note, however I dont What should remove in the file.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1327511

I have done a debug to t.oce SOAMANAGER CL_SLIB_GENERIC_URI, Méthod CONSTRUCTOR

I also executed the report RSSIDL_DESERIALIZE_DEMO

Regards

srt.jpg (162.5 kB)
srt1.jpg (58.5 kB)
srt1.jpg (204.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
wilman santiago Aug 22, 2017 at 09:58 PM
-1

Sandra

I have done this change but the problem is the same-

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Try again. It works in my system.

See "insist" in my answer.

targetNamespace="http://soa.inalambria.com"

xmlns:tns="http://soa.inalambria.com"

etc.

0
Matthew Billingham
Aug 22, 2017 at 07:39 AM
0

The issue is that the SAP SOAP infrastructure doesn't recognised your WSDL as valid. See if you can determine why, by comparing against aa WSDL that does work. Sometimes it is obvious, but in other cases I've contacted SAP support for help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandra Rossi Aug 22, 2017 at 08:37 PM
0

The error says it's about the namespace. Try with targetNamespace="http://soa.inalambria.com" to see if you get another error message, and if it doesn't change anything, insist, that's an issue around the namespace for sure.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded