Skip to Content
0

No Output table is mapped in the query operation - SEGW - Data Model imported through DDIC structure

Aug 21, 2017 at 10:35 PM

380

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

I am getting an error as shown in the above screen. It is giving out a message saying "No output table found" even though there is an output table. Please suggest a solution.

capture.png (86.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 22, 2017 at 05:55 PM
0

I changed the RFC's export parameter to tables parameter and it worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lokeswar Reddy Byni Aug 22, 2017 at 08:58 AM
2

Hello Harshavardan,

For Get entity Set: Key field should be in export/output parameters for your RFC Mapped, Please check once.

Please refer to the below links:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3459292

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3815147

Thanks,

Lokeswar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 22, 2017 at 04:28 AM
0

Hello Harshavardhan..

meeku UI View lo Output ravatleda? lekapothe OData service create chesepudu error vasthunda..? Please share the oData service code and If possible I will try to help you..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded