Skip to Content
0

Online assigment Person to PM Order

Aug 21, 2017 at 02:32 PM

45

avatar image

Hello,

In PM order confirmation is possible to assign one or more personnel numbers.

Do you know some solution where I can to assign personnel number when employee begin work in Pm order? that is, an online monitoring person!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Aug 23, 2017 at 09:29 PM
0

For a quick understandig, I found a link where the possibilities of assignment within the PM WorkOrder are shown : link

As I feel this is pretty basic, please read up on the SAP-Documentation (SAP-Help Website) on the EAM or PM area for these and other functionalities ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 21, 2017 at 02:45 PM
0

Hi Ricardo,

If I understood your requirement correctly you want to assign an operation within a work order to a person. (since operation is what denotes work within an order).

For this requirement SAP has provided a field "Person Number" You can access this field by accessing the internal button after selectin an operation on the operations tab of a work order.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded