Skip to Content
0

MIGO transactions put on HOLD

Aug 21, 2017 at 10:48 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Gurus,

I have a scenario regarding MIGO transaction which users put on HOLD.

Example:-

If User A create a transaction in MIGO today, can User B continue on the work tomorrow or 2, 3 days later using the same document and save/ post it? or it can only be posted by user A which created it in the first place?

Pls Help thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 22, 2017 at 09:46 AM
0

Held receipts are user specific, the original design was meant to bridge some minor interruptions like telephone calls or going to lunch

This feature of holding movements was never intended to act as a kind of workflow.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you problem solved

0
Kunal Ingale Aug 22, 2017 at 08:57 AM
0

hello , this is something you can test and confirm yourself.

if you get any issue then post it here.

thanks

kUnal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you problem solved

0