Skip to Content
0

Mapped fields are changed to unmapped when changing Occurence in Message mapping signature tab

Aug 19, 2017 at 03:43 AM

63

avatar image

Hi All,

I have a mapping with hundreds of mapped fields. I need to receive multiple messages and send multiple messages. So I've changed the occurrence((0..Unbound)) in the Signature tab.

All the mapped fields are becoming unmapped when I change source occurrence.

Please advise the possible way to retain the mappings.

Thanks

Vinoth

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anurag Tyagi Aug 19, 2017 at 08:07 PM
0

when you made changes to occurrence and all the mapped fields become unmapped. one yellow button will appear, using that you can retain your mapping.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Aug 21, 2017 at 09:03 AM
0

you can also create mapping template that should work.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded