Skip to Content
0

KOB1 - Error F5279 "Enter Document Number" Double Click Navigation On Actual Line Item Record

Aug 18, 2017 at 03:18 PM

79

avatar image

Hello experts,

Please i'm asking for your help with the code error above. Just for one user, when double click on a record of actual cost line item in KOB1 system issues the message.

Other uses do the same for the same record and system works fine.

I have searched over the web and SAP support but there is no info and the notes do not apply to my versión ECC 6.0 SAP APPL 605.

Regards,

Fernando

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Fernando Franco Aug 23, 2017 at 06:42 PM
0

Hi everyone,

problem solved. The issue was in user exit "EXIT_SAPLKAEP_001". There is a custom logic that clears field "AWORG" for some users.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shinas Hamsa Aug 20, 2017 at 08:01 PM
0

Hi

Please Check the authorization there could be some missing authorisations.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Shinas,

Thank you for your answer.

I have checked authorizations for the user who has the problem and for the user who has no problem when navigate to the FI document, even in tables USRBF2 and UST12, with the results of SU24 for transactions KOB1 and FB03.

The authorizations and objects are the same for both users, but the issue persists.

Regards,

Fernando

0