Skip to Content
0

MARC Table

Aug 18, 2017 at 08:39 AM

75

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Friends,

Is it possible to find out a specific Table field maintained in which Tab of the material master? E.g : MARC - MAABC , is from which tab from the Material Master.

With Regards,

Neel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Uwe Fetzer Aug 18, 2017 at 11:57 AM
1

Yes, open MARC in transaction SE10,

double click on the field and call the where-used-list

Select only the Dynpro search


scn1.png (10.7 kB)
scn2.png (24.2 kB)
scn3.png (8.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 18, 2017 at 02:17 PM
0

Hi Uwe,

Thanks a lot. It has solved my query.

With Regards,

Neel.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 18, 2017 at 02:22 PM
0

Thanks a lot .

Neel.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded