Skip to Content
0

How do I delete a custom Sales Quote Form? (C4C Question)

Aug 18, 2017 at 12:25 AM

56

avatar image
Former Member

hi experts,

How can I delete this sales quote form that I made? I already deleted all of the previously made sales quote that I made but it still kept saying that it's being in used therefore cannot be deleted.

Any way I can workaround with this?

for-deletion.png (74.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Godre
Aug 18, 2017 at 06:05 AM
1

Hello Miguel,

From the error it looks like the form has been used already to output a document, hence it's giving this error.

It will not allow you to delete if it has been sued already, try to figure out where it has been used and see if you can get rid of the document that used this form and then come back and try deleting - If this does not help, raise an incident with SAP.

BR

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Aug 18, 2017 at 10:02 AM
1

Hi,

Pls go through the link.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3829546

Thnaks

Keshav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded