Skip to Content
0

When is the separate SQL Anywhere Forum back again?

Aug 22, 2017 at 08:37 AM

88

avatar image

As announced, the SQL Anywhere Forum has been taken down by the SAP IT team for maintenance starting with 2017-08-19.

Unfortunately, I did not pin down the expected downtime, and now it's three days later, and the forum site is still unavailable.

So I'd politely ask the title question.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Volker Barth Aug 22, 2017 at 01:23 PM
0

Thank God, it is back again.

According to the maintenance log:

August 18-20, 2017 - Schedule outage
The forum was down from about 6:30pm EDT on August 18 until 9:10am on August 22 for server maintenance.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Breck Carter Aug 22, 2017 at 09:33 AM
0

What "separate SQL Anywhere forum"?

This is the SQL Anywhere forum :)

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hopefully I won't have to accept your answer:)

Volker Using The All Too Smart Auto Hidden Comment Feature

0

...and it's back

1