Skip to Content
0

New Business Transactions in Controlling

Aug 21, 2017 at 05:43 AM

58

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

My client want new business transaction in controlling. Now RKL(Actual Activity Allocation) But Client want ZKL business transaction.It is possible.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Aug 21, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0

Hi,

Business transaction is not just a codification. Behind it there are procedures and business rules. Creating a new code doesn't mean creating a new transaction.

What is the business need for this requirement?

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhisek Patnaik
Aug 21, 2017 at 06:35 AM
0

Hi Venkat,

SAP has already provided many business transactions and in normal circumstances, not all business transactions are used. In most cases only 10-20% of business transactions are in use. From this point of view, I will recommend you to first check the business transactions already available. You can find the list here -

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/3f/bbd65378024308e10000000a174cb4/frameset.htm

Regards,

Abhisek

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi

My Client not aspect He want new business transaction that why problem.

any another solution.

0