Skip to Content
0

Payment item error

Aug 19, 2017 at 02:19 PM

46

avatar image
Former Member

error-paymentitem.jpg

error-paymentitem2.jpg

Please need your help. Payment item error generated in SAP CCO FP03 for hospitality mode when I initiate payment after order.


See the attached. I changed the home currency from default EUR to NGN.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Stephan Best
Aug 28, 2017 at 10:15 AM
0

Hi Gideon,

as discussed on our call on friday this issue has been solved with Patch 02 of SAP Customer Checkout 2.0 FP 03

kind regards

Stephan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stephan Best
Aug 22, 2017 at 12:55 PM
0

HI Gideon,

could you please open an incident for this topic? SBO-INT-CCO and add the log files of cco and cco manager.

thanks and kind regards

Stephan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded