Skip to Content
0

OB74 for MR8M

Aug 19, 2017 at 12:45 PM

131

avatar image

Dear All,

We have the requirement from the client to auto clear the MR8M entry. we have decided to go for F.13 back ground job every night now we have doubt is what should be configuration or combination are required to be maintained in OB74. we are tried but its not happening as per desire requirement can any one help us

Regards

Hidyath

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Sanil Bhandari Aug 21, 2017 at 05:54 AM
0

hi

Ideally F-44 is the best way to do this. If however, your user is not ready to use F-44, F.13 is the best way. You can look at configuring OB74 based on ZUONR alone, in case the Vendor Line Item Assignment field is filled based on Sort Key. It should work.

Regards

Sanil Bhandari

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sanil,

Thanks for your reply

I tried with your logic still i am unable to clear the documents can you please put some points like screen shot this would be great help.

Regards

Hidyath

0

Hi

Can you attach screen shots of what is the Sort Key mentioned in the Vendor Master and also the Vendor Open Items for invoice and its cancellation? Based on that the parameters should be defined for Vendor Account clearing in OB74

regards

Sanil Bhandari

0

Hi Sanil

As always best you are thanks for your answer .

0
Tammy Powlas
Aug 19, 2017 at 02:14 PM
0

Okay, why F.13? F-44 should be used to clear MR8M items

F.13 (based on memory) is only going to clear GR/IR items

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Aug 19, 2017 at 02:14 PM
0

Okay, why F.13? F-44 should be used to clear MR8M items

F.13 (based on memory) is only going to clear GR/IR items

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

Thanks for your concern.

Our doubt is what should be the combination should maintain in the OB74

system will read based on combination in OB74 to clear line items in F.13

so our doubt is what should we keep combination in the OB74 kindly advice us .

Thanks

0