Skip to Content
0

Make extensions fields created via PDI visible in report

Aug 18, 2017 at 08:02 AM

162

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I have created some fields using Opportunity business object extension by PDI. Now fields are displayed in screens but I want to show those fields in report also.

How can I do this? Request you to help.

Thanks!

Saurabh Sharma

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
Aug 18, 2017 at 06:40 PM
0

Hi,

Just go to XBO in PDI and Right Click. Choose ENHANCE REPORT option.

2017-08-19-0-07-58.png

Please make sure in the newly open UI you are logged in using the same credentials as in PDI.

Then just choose the relevant data source/report and click add field.

Thanks

Saurabh


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saurabh Sharma Aug 21, 2017 at 01:07 PM
0

Thanks !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded