Skip to Content
0

How can I close my trial sap cloud account?

Aug 18, 2017 at 07:00 AM

116

avatar image
Former Member

I would like to close my trial account for SAP cloud platform because i don't need it any more. How can I do this?

Thanks & best regards,

Mike

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jin Wong
Aug 18, 2017 at 09:58 PM
0

Hi Michael,

Can you please send me your trial account number? The account number should be in cockpit url.

Thanks,

Jin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 28, 2017 at 08:29 AM
0

Dear Jin,

my trial account number is:

P1942739068

Thanks & best regards,

Michael

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Michael,

Before we can close your account, please delete all the applications in the account if there are any.

Thanks,

Jin

0
Former Member

Hi Jin,

I don't have any Java/HTML5 application, no databases and no subscricptions. Please close the account, thanks.

Michael

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 08, 2017 at 11:37 AM
0

Hi Jin,

I don't have any Java/HTML5 application, no databases and no subscricptions. Please close the account, thanks.

Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded