Skip to Content
0

Strange table formatting in blogs migrated from Jive SCN

Oct 10, 2016 at 10:19 PM

72

avatar image

In one of my blogs migrated from Jive, the formatting above a table introduces a huge gap not seen in the editor.

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/05/12/infotypes-in-talent-management/

Screenshot below shows this huge gap:

capture.png (29.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Volha Paulouskaya
Oct 11, 2016 at 11:12 AM
0

Hello Luke Marson,

Thanks for your feedback.

The issue is already reported and waiting to be fixed.

Bests,

Volha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Luke Marson
Oct 19, 2016 at 10:39 PM
0

Thanks for confirming!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded