Skip to Content
0

Language for Document creation could not be determined

Aug 17, 2017 at 09:41 AM

28

avatar image

Hi Experts,
I have been trying to print RE-FX Contract form in s/4 hana when i faced this error Message No. RECPSF030 Language for Document creation could not be determined and when i searched for this error, i found that we have to maintain default language in basic Settings node under correspondence under Flexible real estate in SPRO but the problem is that nothing happen when i try to execute or open this node and the system generates no error message.
Have anyone countered this problem before ?
Appreciate any help.
Thanks in advance.

22.png (32.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Franz Posch
Oct 17, 2017 at 11:31 AM
0

Hi Mohamed,



this seems to be related to an issue with view maintenance in S/4 HANA. Please implement the SAP notes 2401921 and 2264590.



Hope this helps.


Regards, Franz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohamed Ahmed Oct 17, 2017 at 04:52 PM
0

it worked , thank you very much Franz

Appreciate your help.
Regards. Mohamed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded