Skip to Content
0

No unpaid line items exist - J1INCHLN.

Aug 17, 2017 at 06:40 AM

94

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts ,

We are facing the below error while executing J1INCHLN.

No unpaid line items exist - J1INCHLN

even though all the below validations passed, we are still facing the issue.

1) Business place & section code keyed in at vendor invoice both to vendor line item and business place auto updated at tax line item.

2) WHT auto created not manual entry.

3) Entries exist in both WITH_ITEM table & BSEG table

4) BUZEI validation passed in both WITH_ITEM table & BSEG table

5) Recipient type doesn't changed in vendor master

6) parameters correctly set in input screen of J1INCHLN

7) Showing as Open items in TDS GL ( PAID BUT NOT CLEARED)

We are posting Non PO invoices. When we post non po invoice through F-43 , it is appearing in J1INCHLN.

But when we park through RFC BAPI and post (FBV0) the non PO invoice document ,J1INCHLN is not picking those docs.

Could some one please help us with any clue.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 12, 2017 at 03:45 AM
0

Issue resolved.

There is a bug in RFC BA[PI developed by our programmers.

  1. – Issues identified as, Section code is not getting copied to withholding tax line items in BSEG & KOART field is blank for vendor line item in WITH_ITEM table.
  2. Case 1: Logic to update section code & Account type for existing docs :
    For Old documents, 2 programs developed for updating the section code based on Business place in BSEG table and other one for updating KOART = ‘K’ in the table WITH_ITEM.
    Case 2:Logic to update section code & Account type for future postings:
    For newly creating documents,
    Updating the section code based on Business place for WHT line items in BSEG table through FM .

    BAPI program modified to update KOART = ‘K’ in the table WITH_ITEM
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks for your answer

0
Pablo Casamayor Aug 17, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Sir,

Thanks for your time.

We are posting Non PO invoices. When we post non po invoice through F-43 , it is appearing in J1INCHLN.

But when we park (FV60) and post (FBV0) the non PO invoice document ,J1INCHLN is not picking those docs.

Any clue ?

0
G Lakshmipathi
Aug 17, 2017 at 01:28 PM
0

What is the message number for that error message ? If it is giving 8I702, then, you need to check the entries in table WITH_ITEM for the open tax items chosen for clearing.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi ,

When we manually post the FB60(KR) vendor invoice ,J1INCHLN is picking those items.. But when Vendor invoice (KR) is parked through RFC and then posted ,Those line items are not picking .

J1INCHLN is picking vendor invoice items (RE) parked and posted through RFC.

Problem is with Vendor invoice (KR) is parked through RFC and then posted.While posting vendor invoice parked through RFC ,we are getting the below warning message''

Section code is not copied to withholding tax lines.

Message no. J1IN011

0

Hi,

check this:

1879672 - J1IN011 message customized as error or information

Message J1IN011 "Section code is not copied to withholding tax lines." is an information message in SAP system, due to which users are able to avoid it and post document without entering the section code and these documents are not picked by any India specific report since section code is a mandatory field for India withholding Tax reporting.

Best regards,

Pablo

0