Skip to Content
0

SAP PI Integration -> API to 8 SAP systems

Aug 17, 2017 at 06:24 AM

32

avatar image

Hello Everyone!

The Scenario I need to work on :

API -> SAP PI-> 8 ECC systems

Can Someone Please help if this is possible and how.

Thank You for your help!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raghuraman S Aug 17, 2017 at 07:39 AM
0

Adding to experts comments,Check the below link. It should similar to your scenario.

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=233472879

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harish Mistri Aug 17, 2017 at 06:32 AM
1

Hi Prerna,

You can create route the message via receiver determination (based on the input message) to 8 receivers. This scenario should work with multiple receivers.

regards,

Harish

Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You Harish for your prompt reply.

Could You Please also help me with any links for this Integration.

I could not find any:(

Regards,

Prerna

0

Adding to Harish's answer this works only if the scenario is async as sync messages branching is not allowed and have to go fro BPM.

0

Thank You Manoj for your prompt reply as well.

Could You Please also help me with any links for this Integration.

I could not find any:(

Regards,

Prerna

0

Couldn't find any such links , but i hope you are aware how to route message to one receiver in receiver determination and creating there respective components. Its the same way you add 8 reciever in your case in reciever determination and create there respective components.

Br,

Manoj

0

Hi Prerna,

It's very simple scenario as Manoj and Harish described. for more , please find the screen shot for receiver determination .

you can add 8 receiver similarly as given in the screen shot ( Test , systemB, systemA and so on ) if there is any condition for any specific system then you can assign those condition in condition tab

Hoping this will help.

Regards,

Rudra

0