Skip to Content
1

What to do with bugs that are found on this platform?

Oct 10, 2016 at 05:52 PM

130

avatar image

I missed this class

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 10, 2016 at 06:01 PM
4

Hi Raphael,

have a look here: https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/05/reporting-bugs-and-providing-feedback-after-go-live/

I believe this is my first contribution to the new platform :)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot Pedro, and yay \o/ don't stop contributing :)

1
Jawahar Konduru Oct 10, 2016 at 08:20 PM
-2

What do you mean? Post your questions here, if they cannot be answered in this forum, open an incident with SAP Support also

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded