Skip to Content
0

SCN Points not Migrated to SAP.com

Oct 10, 2016 at 08:28 PM

93

avatar image

Dear Team,

Somehow, SCN.sap earned points are missing on SAP.com. It seems they havent migrated successfully.
Could you please have a look and suggest a solution?

Thanks
Abhi K.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Caroleigh Deneen
Oct 10, 2016 at 09:38 PM
1

Yes, as Steffi indicates, your legacy reputation from SCN is preserved there, 1 badge and 146 points, matches what I see in the old platform. Let me know if you were expecting something else.

Going forward, you earn karrma credits in the Q & A platform, but you can only see your own, they are not displayed publicly. You can find an overview of the new program here: http://go.sap.com/community/about/reputation.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Caetano Almeida
Oct 10, 2016 at 08:30 PM
2

Hello

The reputation program has changed and the points were replaced by Karma Credits. See following blog for details:

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/06/13/new-sap-community-call-scn-reputation-program-reloaded/

Regards,
Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Steffi Warnecke
Oct 10, 2016 at 08:32 PM
2

Hello Abhi,

so the points and badges displayed in your profile under "Reputation" are not correct? Did you click on the links that is "1 Legacy Badge"?

Regards,

Steffi.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded