Skip to Content
0

WM ITS Mobile - TCodes in RF Menu not executed

Oct 20, 2016 at 03:57 PM

152

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I plan to use standard RF TCodes in WM with some changes to RF Menu. Dynamic RF menu displayed but the TCodes are not displayed.

I performed the below steps

  • Configured RF Menu (LE -> MOB -> Menu Mgnt).
  • Generated HTML Templates in LM00 (Internet Service / Topic -99) for RLOGON, RLMENU, LM71/72/73/74 (All Screens) & published to ITS.
  • Created an SICF service for LM00 (by cloning ITSMOBILE00) & provided the required service parameter fields (~THEME, ~TRANSACTION etc). I have not created further services for other LM Tcodes.

The Dynamic menu is getting executed. But When it navigates to Tcodes level, the TCodes are not displayed.

Regards

Siva M

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cristiano Hansen
Nov 28, 2016 at 10:29 PM
0

Hello Siva,

I would like to suggest you to follow SAP KBA 2242078.

There is a video that shows how to create a sample ITSmobile application.

From there I believe you will be able to create similar applications, for the transactions you need.

Kind regards,

Cris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 28, 2017 at 09:49 PM
0

Excelent post, thank you!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded