Skip to Content
0

Old Process order release date and scheduling date change when I revoke TECO

Aug 16, 2017 at 03:21 PM

50

avatar image

Hello PP Colleagues !

Can you help me to understand why the process order change dates automatically
when TECO is revoked .For example : I have a process order on March 03, 2017, When I revoke TECO and save, the dates of the process order are rescheduled automatically to this moment .

In my client it can't happen, never a old order should change dates if this has been confirmed and technical completed but it's happen.

Somebody know how to avoid this changes . Please your help.

Best regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 17, 2017 at 04:03 PM
0

Change your scheduling type 'Backward' in configuration by going through transaction 'OPU3' (Choose appropriate order type combination). Then it wont change to the current date when you revoke TECO. you can also change the scheduling type in the order manually without changing the configuration. however, you have to change the configuration if you need it long-term solution.

Thanks,
Srini

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Verónica Jiménez Apr 03 at 03:57 PM
0

Thanks a lot.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded