Skip to Content
0

How to get a specific consult of sap bo 9.2

Oct 10, 2016 at 07:47 PM

153

avatar image
Former Member

I want to get an specific consult that it its included by default in sales a/r that it's a report, but i want to add some columns and fields, so how can i get the base consult?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Do you mean that you need a query?

Regards,

Johan

0
Former Member
Johan Hakkesteegt

I leave the answer as a comment, thanks.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Gonzalo Gomez Oct 28, 2016 at 10:15 AM
0

Make a query from OINV if the information is based on invoices

Select t0.Cardcode, t0.Cardname, sum(t0.Doctotal) from OINV t0 where t0.docdate>=[%0] and t0.docdate<=[%1] group by t0.Cardcode, t0.Cardname

Add the fields that you need from OINV, or OCRD making a join

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Oct 24, 2016 at 09:00 PM
0

Hi,

Please explain your requirement with an example.

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I leave the answer as a comment, thanks.

0
Nagarajan K Oct 12, 2016 at 11:16 PM
0

Hi,

Please explain your requirement with an example.

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I leave the answer as a comment, thanks.

0
Edmund Leung Oct 14, 2016 at 07:32 AM
0

Hi,

Can I help you?

Regards

Edmund

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I leave the answer as a comment, thanks.

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 26, 2016 at 04:05 PM
0

Thank you all for your support, i need the query of this system consult

(Sorry for the language) I need the this query because i want to add some columns more.


captura.png (36.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded