Skip to Content
0

Setup for moviment 711 from /scwm/erp_stockcheck report

Aug 16, 2017 at 08:49 PM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Morgan,

Where is setup the plant/center for record movement 711 ?

King Regards,

Andre

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Juergen Pitz
Aug 22, 2017 at 11:24 AM
1

Hi,

you mean that 711 / 712 is used when the report post a stock difference? For that you don't need to set up anything. There is a set of system tables, which include the standard movement types (the link Ajit has given).

In case you want to use other then standard movement types, then you need to follow what Serhan wrote.

Brgds

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/curriculum/scm_ewm
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!
And if your question includes the word "transfer order" - do NOT tag the question with Extended Warehouse Management!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ajit Routray Aug 17, 2017 at 07:46 AM
1

Hi Marcos,

As per my understanding ,please check the link Movement Type Link .

Please let us know if you have further queries.

Kind Regards,

Ajit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Serhan Er Aug 22, 2017 at 11:19 AM
1

Hello,

There is a way to change these movement types by customizing(after movement type determination by EWM).

Check this: SAP IMG >> SCM Extended Warehouse Management >> Extended Warehouse Management >> Interfaces >> ERP Integration >> Goods Movements >> Define Customer-Specific Movement Types.

Best regards

Serhan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded