Skip to Content
0

ABAP exit to Change Sales document type while creating sales order via DP95

Aug 14, 2017 at 11:51 AM

53

avatar image

I have a requirement to change document type to Quotation document type while program is creating the sales order via DP95. Is there existing enhancement spot to do that? I tried debugging to find the enhancement spot.

Input is the sales order.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jeffrey Saballo Aug 15, 2017 at 04:33 AM
0

I use exit exit_saplv46h_003 and change the order type field to quotation order type gave to me by functional team.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jeffrey Saballo Aug 15, 2017 at 04:30 AM
0

I found the answer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded