Skip to Content
0

How to trigger/click a Linked Button

Aug 17, 2017 at 07:16 AM

102

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts, Im using SAP B1 and I want to when I click a button, it will trigger all Linked Buttons in the form, is there a way to make it possible? Or maybe a way to trigger just some linked button, I dont want to open the menu like "ActivateMenuItem("2561");"
Thanks!!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Edy Simon Aug 17, 2017 at 08:45 AM
0

Hi,

Linked Button is just another item.
SAPbouiCOM.Item item = form.items.item("UID");
item.Click(SAPbouiCOM.BoCellClickType.ct_Regular)

Regards

Edy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I was doing like this, but a quietly wrong...
Anyway, thanks!!

Regards

João

0
Pallavi P Aug 17, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

Hi Joao Pedra Correa,

Once go through the below link, i think it will be helpful you.
https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3645941

Thanks & Regards,
P.Pallavi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ralph Oliveira
Aug 17, 2017 at 09:33 AM
0

Hi, please use the search option before post a question.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded