Skip to Content
0

New facts SCN data services community

Oct 10, 2016 at 03:13 PM

148

avatar image

Hi All

Hope everyone is doing fine!!! As we have now migrated to a newer version of SAP SCN community, I would like to know can we reply on the older archived questions asked.

Is the points system not available in the new version

Is Primary Tag the area where we are raising our question?

Regards

Arun Sasi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Brandon Jacobson
Oct 10, 2016 at 03:24 PM
0

Hi Arun,

The previous discussions area was archived and is read only. The old Data Services and Data Quality archive:
https://archive.sap.com/discussions/space/data-services

The old points system is not available but your reputation shows up under your profile under Legacy Reputation. A new SCN gamification will be rolled out in the coming weeks/months:

https://go.sap.com/community/about/reputation.what-s-available-now.html

Primary Tags:

Short answer is yes.

More on Primary Tags:
https://answers.sap.com/questions/27340/what-are-primary-tags-and-where-can-i-find-which-o.html

Best,
Brandon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 10, 2016 at 03:22 PM
0

No it's not possible to reply on archived questions.

Point system is replaced with the new system..

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/05/10/reputation-program-reloaded/

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/06/13/new-sap-community-call-scn-reputation-program-reloaded/

Amit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded