Skip to Content
-1

VL10B IDOC

Aug 16, 2017 at 02:42 PM

73

avatar image
Former Member

Dear friends,

I am a PP consultant.I have a requirement . During STO delivery creation Idoc should be generated . I have configured DELVRY03 basic type and output type in nace.

Now Idoc is getting generated when we create delivery in VL10b against the purchase order which is good.In addition

Now as per my requirement ,whenever user changes the quantity/batch/UOM in Vl02N an idoc should generate . This is specific to certain fields only.

I tried change pointers also .but nothing works. pleaase guide

Gideon

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

what is the program and form routine used in NACE output type configuration?

Regards,

Avik

0
Former Member
Avik Mazumder

Hi , I am using program FM06AEND and FORM routine as CHANGE_FLAG in output type

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Aug 16, 2017 at 03:15 PM
-2

try it again after you have set the indicator for Multiple issuing in transaction V/34 for your message type.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi i tried multiple issuing option, the pblm is if go VL02N and simply click save it is generaing IDOC which is not correct.(eventhough i didnt change anything )

My requirement is when the qty field is changed via VL02n idoc should generated

Gideon

0

without multiple issue you wont get the message automatically

With multiple issue you get more that you want.

You have you user enter the message manually if he changes the quantity, or restrict the message with a requirement where you check what was changed.

0
Avik Mazumder Aug 17, 2017 at 04:45 AM
0

Hi,

First of all, have you checked the generated IDOC segments? The qualifier is always coming as E1EDL18 qualifier = 'CHG' even during creation-?

much cleaner approach is to create two separate output type for create and change.Accordingly configure Output msg. control in partner profile.

however,you may try using below standard program and form routine which might solve your problem of triggering the output even without any change.( obviously multiple issue as commented by Jurgen is important)

Regards,

Avik


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded